Conextra GmbH - Typo3 Warenwirtschaft Systemadministration - Für Sie gemacht
Logo
DE EN

Data Protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

This Privacy Policy applies only to this website. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the forwarded website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (for example, title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail, or via non-encrypted websites) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

When commissioned via our website, your transmitted or entered data will be manually or automatically checked for validity and up-to-dateness with the existing database and, if necessary, adjusted to correct the data stored by us. It may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by phone. The data entered by you are used exclusively for the processing of the contact, processing, a transfer of the data to third parties does not take place.

The data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract is fulfilled and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data.

Contact us

If you contact us by means of a form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (eg in the case of communication by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties
not possible.

Inventory data

Without your explicit consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside of the contract. After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial law regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use.

Your personal data, insofar as these are required for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), are used exclusively for the execution of the contract.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

When disabling cookies the functionality of our site may be limited.

Google Analytics

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. By visiting our website no personal data is stored on our web server. Your IP address will be stored on our web server for a maximum of 8 weeks (anonymised). However, we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with further services related to the use of this online offer and the internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous user profiles of the processed data can be created. We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization (on this website, the Google Analytics Code has been extended to include "gat._anonymizeIp ();" in order to ensure privacy-compliant anonymized collection of IP addresses). This means that the IP address of the users is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The IP address submitted by the user's browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google.
Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing a browser plug-in. For more information about Google's use of Google data, hiring and opt-out options, please visit Google's websites: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/partners/ ("Use of Google's data by your use of Our partners' websites or apps "), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads (" Use of data for promotional purposes "), http://www.google.com/settings/ads (" Managing information that Google uses to show you ads ") and http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ (" Determine which ads Google shows you ").

Google Tag Manager

The Google Tag Manager from Google Inc. is a solution that allows businesses to manage website tags from one interface. These tags are simple keywords that are used for advertising that suits your interests. This is a cookie-free domain that does not collect any personal information. Google Tag Manager triggers other tags that can capture data - but does not access that data. Incidentally, if disabled at the domain or cookie level, it will remain the same for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager. For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please see the Google Tag Manager Terms or the Google Tag Manager Overview.

Retargeting / Remarketing function

The provider uses the remarketing or "Like Audiences" feature of Google Inc. ("Google") and Microsoft Inc. (Bing Ads) on the website. Using this feature, the provider can target advertisers of the website with targeted advertising by showing personalized, interest-based advertising ads to visitors to the provider's website when they visit other websites on the Google or Bing Display network. Google and Bing use cookies to conduct the website usage analysis, which is the basis for creating interest-based ads. For this Google and Bing saves a small file with a sequence of numbers in the browsers of the visitors of the website. This number records website visits and anonymised data on the use of the website. There is no storage of personal data of visitors to the website. If you visit another website in the Google or Bing Display Network, you'll see ads that are likely to include previously viewed product and information areas. You may permanently disable the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. For more information about Google and Bing Remarketing, as well as the privacy policy, please visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en and https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us under the following contact details:
Pop-up gallery Palais Hansen Kempinski
Vienna Schottenring 24, A-1010 Vienna
+ 43 (0) 664 181 97 51
office@leskovarfineart.com
www.leskovarfineart.com